Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Results Laser Clinic website, www.resultslaserclinic.com.au

Results Laser Clinic is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and does not correlate with information received through any other medium.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Results Laser Clinic customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information via the online enquiry form, which may include collection information relating to your name, e-mail address, mailing address or contact phone number.

Use of your personal information

We primarily collect your information in order to be able to service your requirements to the best of our ability. We will use the information provided to us for the following (but not limited to): answer any online enquiries, book in appointments, confirm appointments, reschedule appointments, conduct internal feedback calls, send internal promotional emails, SMS confirmations, respond to social media communication.

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Disclosure of your personal information to external and third parties

We do not disclose, sell or trade any personally identifiable information to any external party. Non-identifiable information may be released to help us with marketing and other information needing to be collated. This excludes our affiliated third parties who assist us in operating and conducting our business, as well as offer third party products and services on our website. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the information they need to deliver the service, and adhere to their own Privacy Policy.

Results Laser Clinic takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your non-identifiable personal information, however takes no responsibility or liability for the content and activity of these third party websites.

Results Laser Clinic reserves the right to disclose your personally identifiable information if required to do so by Australian Law Enforcement, to protect our website and its content, to protect our employees rights, protect our client’s rights and protect overall property and safety.

Collection of information for Adolescents

Results Laser Clinic is bound and adheres to the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act) and we therefore do not collect information for any persons under the age of thirteen years. Our products and services, as well as our website and its content are not targeted for any persons below this age.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Results Laser Clinic reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Results Laser Clinic reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Electronic Communications

By activating an account on resultslaserclinic.com.au, you consent to receiving communications from us electronically and if a mobile number is provided a phone call may also occur from time to time. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosure and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirements that such communications be in writing. If an individual receives communications from Results Laser Clinic which they do not wish to receive, they may remove their name from the marketing database by contacting Results Laser Clinic directly or by selecting unsubscribe from with the electronic newsletter.

Contacting us

Results Laser Clinic welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact our head office on info@resultslaserclinic.com.au

Special Offers

Limited time only.

LASER HAIR REMOVAL

LIP + CHIN
WAS $30 SAVE $15

$15

BOTTOM + LOWER BACK
WAS $165 SAVE $100

$65

CHEST + STOMACH
WAS $150 SAVE $70

$80

HALF ARMS + HALF LEGS
WAS $190 SAVE $91

$99

FULL LEGS + BRAZILIAN + UNDERARMS
WAS $190 SAVE $70

$120

SKIN TREATMENTS

WAR ON ACNE
ACNE BETA PEEL + LED
WAS $190 SAVE $101

$89

ILLUMINATE
PIGMENTATION PEEL MICRO + LED
WAS $240 SAVE $141

$99

SKIN REVIVAL
SKIN NEEDLING + LED
WAS $390 SAVE $195

$195

TURN UP THE VOLUME!

ANTI WRINKLE INJECTIONS TYPE A (p/unit)

$3.95

 TYPE B (p/unit)

$12

DERMAL FILLERS LUSCIOUS LIPS

$380

*Terms & Conditions Apply

BOOK NOW

Quick Enquiry

Quick Enquiry

Choose Your Clinic